Fee for participation in the conference:
The fee for foreign participants in the conference is 350 Euros, the contribution for their accompanying persons is 200 Euros. The contribution covers the following expenses: Participation in the work of the conference; Living in a three-star hotel and three meals a day; Publication of conference materials (collection of papers, items needed for work, etc.); Excursions with pre-defined routes and banquet.
Preferential participation fee for speakers from Georgia is 150 GEL.
After online registration, the participant must send the electronic version of the annotation by e-mail (by August 15) at
Upon receipt of the article, the author is notified of the receipt of the article, after which the author sends a copy of the receipt (in PDF format).
Note: When paying the participation fee, in the payment order must indicate with the conference code number – TBEA22 and the name and surname of the author/group of authors. (e.g TBEA22; T. Giorgadze);
Articles that do not meet the conference requirements will not be considered.
Bank details (GEL account)